LEADERSHIP

Lisa Rubin
Artistic & Executive Director

Jon Rondeau
General Manager

ADMINISTRATION

Barry Taggart

Director of Finance & Operations

Brian Karanofsky

Finance & Operations

Gabriela Saltiel

Artistic & Executive Associate

Jez Yung
Accounting Clerk
Sivan Slapak

Jewish Programs Manager

Louis Fredette
Head of Maintenance

Jacques-Olivier Dupuis

Facilities Manager

Jacqueline Mirador
Office Coordinator


COMMUNICATIONS, SALES & PATRON SERVICES

Mélanie Thompson
Head of Communications

Laurie Bourgeois
Head of Marketing

Jean-Marc LeBlanc
Head of Box Office and Sales

Julie Nyst
Marketing & Design Specialist

Charlie Morin 
Sales, Marketing, & Communications Specialist

Liora Friedland
Sales, Marketing, & Communications Specialist

Carrie Mazoff
Outreach and Sales Specialist

Casey Marie Ecker 
Social Media Manager

Steve Côté
Assistant Box Office Manager 

Angela J. Murphy
Front of House Manager

Jess Fildes 
Box Office & Sales Associate

Mahin Sekendra
Hospitality Coordinator

James Beaver
Sales & Customer Service Associate 

Ryan Gosine
Website Developer


FRONT OF HOUSE STAFF

Abi Sanie
Alessandro Leone
Aly Slominski
Alyssa Angelucci-Wall
Andrew Sawyer
Anna Doumet 
Anton May
Aris Keshav
Armias Azariya
Brooklyn Melnyk 
Casey Marie Ecker
Charity Adzie (Assistant FOH Manager)
Clara Havro Costa
Dawn Xiao
Debbie Friedmann 
Delaney Fellows (Head Bartender)



Giordano Imola (Assistant FOH Manager)
Jessica Bowmer
Joseph Ste-Marie 
Leya Graie 
Madeline Savoie
Marty Zimmerman
Meghan Frehner
Mia MacLeod
Milo Chauveau 
Nathan McDonald
Nicolas Mancuso 
Oli Hausknost 
Sarah Pitman
Tamara Lavoie 
Tessa Lupkowski
Zoe Carter


ACADEMY

Liana Wiener
Director of the Academy



DEVELOPMENT

Alexandra Yanofsky
Director of Development

Stephanie McKenna
Development Officer



PRODUCTION & PRESENTATION

Marc Laliberté
Director of Production

 

Sylvin Sévigny
Technical Director

François Lemieux
Production Technical Director

Mike Carvalho
Associate Production Manager

Kasia Leskiewicz
Associate Producer

Paul Brian Imperial
Associate Producer

Sean Sandler
Associate Producer, Contracts & Special Projects

Stephen Maclean Rogers
Company Manager & Rentals Coordinator

Rachelle Glait
Casting Coordinator

Evan Brown
Head of Sound

Natalie Demmon
Technical Coordinator & Head Tech, Studio

Chris Wardell
Head Tech, Theatre & Head LX

Steve Schön
Head Carpenter

William Patrick
Head Scenic Painter

Louise Bourret
Head of Wardrobe

Elisabeth De Medeiros
Wardrobe Coordinator (Rentals & Maintenance)


Fruzsina Lanyi
Head of Props

PRIVACY OFFICER: Lisa Rubin