LEADERSHIP

Lisa Rubin
Artistic & Executive Director

Jon Rondeau
General Manager

ADMINISTRATION

Barry Taggart

Director of Finance & Operations

Brian Karanofsky

Finance & Operations

Jessica Gal

Executive Assistant

Gabriela Saltiel

Assistant to the General Manager

Sivan Slapak

Jewish Programs Manager

Audrey Elharrar
Finance & Administration Clerk

Jez Yung

Administrative Assistant

Jacques-Olivier Dupuis

Facilities Manager

Louis Fredette
Head of Maintenance

Harriet Dancziger
Receptionist



COMMUNICATIONS, SALES & PATRON SERVICES

Kayla Elman

Director Sales, Marketing & Communications

Mélanie Thompson
Communications Manager

Émilie Hervieux
Senior Marketing Associate

Leslie Schachter
Senior Creative Associate

Patrick Lloyd Brennan
Senior Sales Associate

Jean-Marc LeBlanc
Box Office Manager

Angela J. Murphy
Front of House Manager

Stephanie McKenna
Front of House Assistant Manager

Debora Friedmann
Social Media, Marketing Junior Coordinator

Steve Côté
Assistant Box Office Manager

Olivia Barnes
Sales & Customer Service Associate

James Beaver
Sales & Customer Service Associate

Madison Bernard
Sales & Customer Service Associate

Adam Capriolo
Sales & Customer Service Associate

Scott Humphrey
Sales & Customer Service Associate

Liz Neale
Sales & Customer Service Associate

Charlotte Rogers
Sales & Customer Service Associate

Amanda Silveira
Sales & Customer Service Associate

Michelle Soicher
Sales & Customer Service Associate

 

FRONT OF HOUSE STAFF

James Beaver, Assistant Front of House Manager
Madison Bernard, Assistant Front of House Manager
Adam Daniel Koren
Alisha Ruiss
Amalie Frehner
Andrew Sawyer
Ariel Amstutz
Briauna James
Charley Hausknost
Chloe Ekker
David Paluch
Debora Friedmann
Gita Miller


Jade Kunin
Joseph Ste-Marie
Justin Johnson
Lauren Clinton
Maggie Winston
Nicolas Mancuso
Oona Choinière
Patrick Park
Rebecca Bauer
Sarah Segal-Lazar
Sébastien Comtois
Stephanie Segal



ACADEMY

Liana Wiener
Director of the Academy



DEVELOPMENT

Jessica Yaffe
Director of Development

Sarah Corinne Berger
Development Assistant

Caryl Gold 
Consultant



PRODUCTION & PRESENTATION

Marc Laliberté
Director of Production

François Lemieux
Technical Director, Production

Sylvin Sévigny
Technical Director

Kasia Leskiewicz
Associate Produce

Paul-Brian Imperial
Associate Producer 

Caitlin Murphy
Artistic Associate

Mike Carvalho
Associate Production Manager 

Steve Marsh
Head of Sound

Andrew Scriver
Associate Technical Director

Stephen Maclean Rogers
Company Manager & Rentals Coordinator

Holly Hilts
Assistant Technical Director

Sean Sandler
Associate Producer – Contracts & Special Projects

Rachelle Glait
Casting

Stephen Schön
Head Carpenter

Melissa Kay Langille
Assistant Carpenter

Louise Bourret
Head of Wardrobe

William Patrick
Head Scenic Painter

Michael Sinnott
Head Technician, Studio & Head of Lights

Karine Brisson-Bouchard
Head Dresser / Props

Elisabeth de Medeiros
Costume Coordinator